HOME

Pure Pleasure Records Limited

Unit 1 Swan Island

1 Strawberry Vale

Twickenham

Middlesex

TW1 4RX


Tel: 00(44) 208 744 9143

info@purepleasurerecords.com

NEWS NEW RELEASES REVIEWS MY ACCOUNT MAILING LIST Home

Join Our Mailing List

Our Top 10 List

My Account

Privacy & Cookies

FAQs

Contact Us

Delivery & Shipping

Terms & Conditions

About Us

Latest News Updates

Site Links

Pure Pleasure Records Ltd © 2015 all rights in all media reserved.

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Pure Pleasure Records

The Restoration of the Art of Sound

180g Vinyl Mastered From The Best Available Sources

Registered in England & Wales. Company No: 4564769. Registered Office: Unit 1 Swan Island, 1 Strawberry Vale TW1 4RX

Privacy & Cookies & Secure Shopping…

Your privacy personal privacy is safe when you shop with us. We simply don’t share our customers details with third parties! Any personal information you give or store at our website is only used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.


By giving us your details you are consenting to us using that information in accordance with this policy.


What information do we ask you for?

We never ask for anything more than the basic essentials that are required to process your orders. If your personal information changes please head back here and update your account if you have opened one.


We take your details when you:

• Place an order

• Open a customer account

• Register your email for updates

• Make an enquiry using one of our online forms

• Leave feedback


We’ll generally be asking for your name, email address, delivery address/s, phone number, credit or debit card number and the card's expiry date and Security Code.


How will we use it?

We will use your personal information to complete your order, and to get in touch with you if there is a problem or we need to reach you. If you have signed up for our newsletters we will send you only relevant information and only from us. We will use your contact information to tell you if there is important news that might impact the use of our website.


You can of course opt out of our mailing list, or remove any information we hold about you at any time. Please use the link below or click the link you will see in our emails and we’ll remove your information immediately.


Unsubscribe Me Now




What are 'cookies' and how do we use them?

A cookie is a tiny little unobtrusive file that gets sent from a website to a users computer which helps the website do a number of really important things. When you use our store you will become a recognised user of our website and we want to make the experience as good as we can for you when you are here. Cookies don’t store personal data about you, they simply help us recognise when you come back and help us identify what parts of our site get used more than others and that sort of thing. The aim is to make it better and create a shopping experience for you that you will want to come back to. You can manage how Cookies are set on your computer but turning cookies off will mean most websites you visit just wont work right.


Links to other stuff on the web

We can’t be responsible for the content of other websites which may be linked to from our own. We take care to only provide links which are good, but again we cannot control what goes on elsewhere, so we would always recommend that you check the privacy policy of any website you visit before giving your personal details online.


Our legal position…

We will go all out to responsibly protect your personal information, but despite the fact that we make every possible effort to protect you while you are at our website and after you leave, we cannot be held responsible if something happens which is out of our control that results in any loss of any kind.




Pure Pleasure Records 2013

Suggestion Box

Speakers Corner

Genres

Labels

German reissue label for mainly jazz and classical music. Our name stands primarily for vinyl LPs with a first-class sound and in top quality pressings.


Both Pure Pleasure Records & Speakers Corner Records have their Albums processed and pressed at one of the best Pressing Plants in The World!!

Pure Pleasure Records

Genres

Labels

180gram Audiophile Vinyl Albums - Re-Mastered by Some of the Best Engineers in the World.


Both Pure Pleasure Records & Speakers Corner Records have their Albums processed and pressed at one of the best Pressing Plants in The World!!